Green Lady - 01/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Bowman, Wilder, Strait, Schlamb & Otto
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
2
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Steve Martin Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
3
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am
4
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
5
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Joe Cartwright Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
6
Spaits Perkins & Fleeman
2-5

Joe Cartwright Trio with Eboni Fondren
5:30-8:30

Ryan Thielman Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
7
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Stan Kessler Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Steve Lambert Quartet
10:30-2:30
8
Rojas DeVan Fondren & Hopper
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
9
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Max Groove Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
10
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am
11
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
12
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Joe Cartwright Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
13
Fondren & Cartwright
2-5

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Steve Lambert Quintet
10pm-2am
14
Roger Wilder Trio
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30-2:30
15
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
16
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
17
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am
18
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
19
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
20
Kathleen Holeman
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Stan Kessler's Cornerstone
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
21
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

DeVan Rojas Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Matt Villinger Quartet
10:30-2:30
22
Todd Strait Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
23
Danny Embrey Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
24
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30pm-2:30am
25
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
26
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Joe Cartwright Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
27
Tim Whitmer Quartet
5:30-8:30

DŌJŌ
w Brian Baggett, Chris Handley & Todd Strait
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
28
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Steve Martin Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Todd Strait Quartet
10:30-2:30
29
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
30
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
31
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am


background photo by: Brian Paulette