Green Lady - 07/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
Tim Whitmer Quart
4:30-6:30p

OJT
7-10p

Matt Cook Collective
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quart
10:30p-2:30a
2
Michael Pagan Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
3
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
4
Lonnie McFadden Quartet
4:30-6:30p

Matt Hopper's Agora
7-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
5
OJT
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
6
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
7
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Gerald Spaits Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
8
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
9
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
10
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
11
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
12
OJT
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
13
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
14
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
15
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
16
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
17
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
18
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
19
OJT
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
20
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
21
Gerald Spaits Quartet
5:30-8:30p

GuitarElation
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Molly Hammer Quartet
8-12
Black Dolphin
22
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
23
Bob & Yae Bowman Musical Wedding Reception
2-5p

Michael Pagan Trio
6-10p

Arthur White & MERGE
10:30p-2:30a
24
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
25
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Michelle Cordova & Yukako Yamano
"Jazz on Fire Tour"
8-11p
Black Dolphin
26
OJT
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
27
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a

Wade Ridenhour
CD Release
9p-mid
Black Dolphin
28
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

GuitarElation
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
29
Band
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Aaron Hedenstrom Quartet
CD Release Tour
10:30p-2:30a
30
Joe Policastro Trio
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Quart
10:30p-2:30a
31
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


background photo by: Brian Paulette