Green Lady - 09/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8p-mid
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
2
OJT
6-10p

Peter Schlamb Organ Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
3
Michael Pagan Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Sons of Brasil
9-mid
Black Dolphin
4
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
5
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
6
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
7
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Trio
10:30p-2:30a
8
Tim Whitmer Quartet
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quintet
10p-2a
9
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

MGDs
5:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
10
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
11
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


Bram Wijnands Trio
8-11p
Black Dolphin
12
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
13
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
14
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Trio
10:30p-2:30a
15
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
16
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
17
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
18
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
19
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
20
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
21
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Matt Villinger Trio
11:30p-2:30a
22
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8p-mid
Black Dolphin

Jackie Myers Quartet
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
23
Havilah Bruders Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Jackie Myers Quartet
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
24
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Jackie Myers Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Bob & Yae Bowman Musical Wedding Reception
w Dan Haerle Quintet
2-5p
Black Dolphin
25
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
26
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
27
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
28
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Shaun Munday
8:30-11p
Black Dolphin
29
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Reyes, Slimm & Schley Organ Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin
30
Stan Kessler & Roger Wilder
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


background photo by: Brian Paulette